Merit Badge Counselor Directory - Search By Name

Before a Scout begins working with a merit badge counselor, he is to have a discussion with his unit leader that he wants to earn a specific badge. Proof that a discussion has been held is indicated by the unit leader's signature on the Application for Merit Badge, No. 34124, commonly called the "blue card." Although it is the unit leader's responsibility to see that at least one merit badge counselor is identified from those approved and made available, the Scout may have one in mind with whom he would like to work. The unit leader and Scout should come to an agreement as to who the counselor will be. The Scout must be allowed to work with the counselor of his choice, so long as the counselor is registered as a counselor for that specific badge and has been approved by the council advancement committee.

Results for:

Cooking Merit Badge



Filter By Counselor Name, District, Troop, City or State: Clear Filter

Name Contact Info Location  
Cameron de Vries 7066509891
powerstache@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Dale Kuehl drkuehl@olin.com Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Dana Hickman Gue (803) 593-0313
Georgia-Carolina Council District
Graniteville, SC
Dana Mitchell 7065896527
danabird77@gmail.com
Creek River District
Augusta, GA
Daniel Sweitzer 7065897879
capowo4@gmail.com
Georgia-Carolina Council District
Grovetown, GA
David Blake 415-515-2659
blakestah@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Ed Shannon 706-832-3089
eds67olds@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Grovetowm, GA
Harold Eugene Van Duyn 7078558519
hevanduyn@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Helen Alberta Bennett (706) 860-4825
Georgia-Carolina Council District
Evans, GA
James Brown james.brown31683@gmail.com Creek River District
Evans, GA
Jami Jacobs 7044180170
jtzebragirl@hotmail.com
Creek River District
Waynesboro , GA
Jeffrey Gagnon 252-626-2360
gagnonjm2004@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Jewitt S Kitchens Sr (706) 830-2451
jisk@bellsouth.net
Creek River District
Augusta, GA
Joshua Mastel 5099546922
joshua.mastel@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Maddison Gruby 3156646174
Maddison.gruby@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Grovetown, GA
Martin Taylor 7065334609
ljmjtaylor@mindspring.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Mary E Howell (706) 592-4673
mmatandben@aol.com
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Michael McCleery (706) 495-8691
jennmike@bellsouth.net
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Sheila Zimmerman 706-830-5312
sheiladzimmerman@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Tamara Widener (706) 651-9607
tamara.widener@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Virgil Henry Flink (706) 869-9724
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
William Ewanis 7068257980
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
William Frank Hopkins III (706) 597-9708
billhopkins@cbwatsonandknox.com
Kiokee River District
Thomson, GA
William K Byrd (803) 278-3861
Creek River District
North Augusta, SC
William R Charters (706) 294-4881
Georgia-Carolina Council District
Graniteville, SC