Merit Badge Counselor Directory - Search By Name

Before a Scout begins working with a merit badge counselor, he is to have a discussion with his unit leader that he wants to earn a specific badge. Proof that a discussion has been held is indicated by the unit leader's signature on the Application for Merit Badge, No. 34124, commonly called the "blue card." Although it is the unit leader's responsibility to see that at least one merit badge counselor is identified from those approved and made available, the Scout may have one in mind with whom he would like to work. The unit leader and Scout should come to an agreement as to who the counselor will be. The Scout must be allowed to work with the counselor of his choice, so long as the counselor is registered as a counselor for that specific badge and has been approved by the council advancement committee.

Results for:

Family Life Merit Badge



Name Contact Info Location  
Alice Lopez (706) 210-1702
alicemlopez@comcast.net
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Amy Beth Bolton (706) 364-5211
amyandbobby@aol.com
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Amy T Mahoney (706) 228-3118
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Angela Shay angela.shay@ccboe.net Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Christopher Aleshire 5805838955
goldleaderq@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Grovetown, GA
Clarence Dossie 9123322012
cedossie@gmail.com
Georgia-Carolina Council District
Grovetown, GA
Dan Arthur Chambers (706) 651-0383
danchambers4350@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Dana Hickman Gue (803) 593-0313
Graniteville, SC
Daniel Darr 7065267162
darrdg@gmail.com
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Danielle Marie Erley (706) 575-6321
theerleys@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
David Winn Wilkerson (706) 863-0291
Evans, GA
Don Brown chemaholic@hotmail.com Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Donna Joe Chenoweth (706) 699-6962
djc129@bellsouth.net
Kiokee River District
Harlem, GA
Gayla Hammerstrom 762-333-9059
txokteacher@aol.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Harold Eugene Van Duyn (706) 855-8519
hevanduyn@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Augusta, GA
Jenny Wilson 5867193231
Blessedjen@aol.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Jeremy Harlan (706) 664-9946
harlanje@yahoo.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Julie Teel (706) 984-2536
teel.mamajulie@yahoo.com
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Keith P. Davis 706-364-7355
keithp24@yahoo.com
Creek River District
Augusta, GA
Kristy Ghrist Troop Com 8032571471
scoutsarelife@gmail.com
Yamasee District
North Augusta, SC
Latrecia Abero 706 399-4217
chslatrecia@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Leila Goodwin Toatley (706) 364-6758
ltoatley@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Mark E Taylor (706) 860-7897
Evans, GA
Mary E Howell (706) 592-4673
mmatandben@aol.com
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Michael Robert Poirier (706) 860-1131
mandcpo@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Neera Young (706) 860-3953
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Orita H Weglarz (706) 860-1459
oweglarz@comcast.net
Kiokee River District
Grovetown, GA
Renee Peterson 6056957754
reneepeterson29@gmail.com
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Richard James Grossman (706) 534-9264
rgrossman35@gmail.com
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA
Sandra Lynn Simmons (573) 289-2166
meltingyou@hotmail.com
Kiokee River District
Augusta, GA
Suellen H Cermenaro (706) 650-9813
Martinez, GA
Sylvia Elam 7068602826
sylvianp@hotmail.com
Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Tamara Widener tamara.widener@yahoo.com Kiokee River District
Martinez, GA
Tammy Dyches Foss (706) 699-4469
tammy.foss@med.va.gov
Cataloochee District
Evans, GA
Tyler C Mitchell (706) 726-7208
Creek River District
Hephzibah, GA
Virgil Henry Flink (706) 869-9724
Kiokee River District
Evans, GA